About Us Indian Tours International Tours Corporate Tours Honeymoon Tours Adventure Tours Cruise Holidays Contact Us
You are here - VISA SERVICES
Back to Home Page
 
AUSTRALIAN VISA REQUIREMENTS -MUMBAI TANZANIA VISA REQUIREMENTS -DELHI
NEW ZEALAND VISA REQUIREMENTS-MUMBAI
CAMBODIA VISA REQUIREMENTS -DELHI
THAILAND VISA REQUIREMENTS -MUMBAI U.K VISA REQUIREMENTS-MUMBAI
MALAYSIA VISA REQUIREMENTS -DELHI U.S VISA REQUIREMENTS-MUMBAI
SINGAPORE VISA REQUIREMENTS -MUMBAI KOREA VISA REQUIREMENTS -MUMBAI
EGYPT VISA REQUIREMENTS -MUMBAI FRANCE VISA REQUIREMENTS -MUMBAI
SOUTH AFRICAN VISA REQUIREMENTS -MUMBAI CANADA VISA REQUIREMENTS-MUMBAI
CHINA VISA REQUIREMENTS -MUMBAI
ITALY VISA REQUIREMENTS -MUMBAI
TAIWAN VISA REQUIREMENTS -DELHI GERMAN VISA REQUIREMENTS -MUMBAI
 
AUSTRALIAN VISA REQUIREMENTS -MUMBAI Scroll down for your Destinationz
1. Valid Passport.
2. 2 Photographs.
3. Covering Letter on Business Letterhead.
4. Detailed Tour Itinerary & PNR Printout.
5. Last 03 yrs I.T .Returns.(Personal & Company)
6. Last 03 months Bank Statements.(Personal & Company)
7. If Proprietor - Company Registration copy.
8. If Director - Memorandum of Article.
9. If Partner - Partnership Deed.
10. If Service - Salary Slips & Leave Letter from employer
11. Forms Filled & Signed
12. F.D. Receipts.
13. If applicant over 70 yrs of Age Panel Doctors certificate Required
14. Processing Time: Minimum 01 week.
15. Visa Fees:- Rs 3200/-
Note: - Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is at the discretion of the Consulate
NEW ZEALAND VISA REQUIREMENTS-MUMBAI
1. Valid Passport.
2. 2 Photographs
3. Covering Letter on Business Letterhead.
4. Detailed Tour Itinerary .
5. Last 03 yrs I.T .Returns.(Personal & Company)
6. Last 03 months Bank Statements.(Personal & Company)
7. F.D. Receipts.
8. Forms Filled & Signed
9. Air Ticket
10. Processing Time: Minimum 01 week.
11. Visa Fees:- Rs 3550/-
Note: - Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is at the discretion of the Consulate
 
THAILAND VISA REQUIREMENTS -MUMBAI
1. Valid Passport.
2. 2 Photographs
3. Covering Letter on Business Letterhead.
4. Forms Filled & Signed
5. Air Ticket
6. Foreign Exchange Endorsement / Intl Credit Card
7. Processing Time: Minimum 02 working days.
8. Visa Fees:- Rs 1300/-
Note: - Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is at the discretion of the Consulate
MALAYSIA VISA REQUIREMENTS -DELHI
1. Valid Passport.
2. 2 Photographs
3. Forms Filled & Signed
4. Air Ticket
5. Processing Time: 04-05 working days.
6. Visa Fees:- Rs 975/-
Photo Specification :-
1.
Size 3.5 x 4.5
2.
White Background
3.
Without Border
4.
80 % to 90% Face
5.
Matt Finish
Note: - Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is at the discretion of the Consulate
SINGAPORE VISA REQUIREMENTS -MUMBAI
1. Valid Passport.
2. 2 Photographs
3. Forms Filled & Signed
4. Air Ticket
5. Foreign Exchange Endorsement / Intl Credit Card
6. 03 yrs I.T Returns & 03 months Bank Statements
7. Processing Time: Minimum 04 working days.
8. Visa Fees:- Rs 750/-
Photo Specification :-
1.
Size 3.5 x 4.5
2.
White Background
3.
Without Border
4.
80 % to 90% Face
5.
Matt Finish
Note: - Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is at the discretion of the Consulate
EGYPT VISA REQUIREMENTS -MUMBAI
1. Valid Passport.
2. 2 Photographs
3. Covering Letter on Business Letterhead.
4. Return Ticket
5. Hotel Confirmation from Cairo and Tour Itinerary.
6. Foreign Exchange Endorsement (No Credit Card)
7. 03 yrs I.T Returns & 03 months Bank Statements
8. Processing Time: 02 working days.
9. Visa Fees:- Rs 1300/-
Note: - Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is at the discretion of the Consulate
SOUTH AFRICAN VISA REQUIREMENTS -MUMBAI
1. Valid Passport.
2. 2 Photographs
3. Covering Letter on Business Letterhead.
4. Return Ticket
5. Hotel Confirmation from S.A.
6. Foreign Exchange Endorsement with Receipt / Intl Credit Card copy with statement
7. 3 yrs I.T. Returns & 3 months Bank Statements (Personal & Company)
8. Processing Time: 10 working days.
9. Visa Fees:- Nil
Note: - Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is at the discretion of the Consulate
CHINA VISA REQUIREMENTS -MUMBAI
1. Valid Passport.
2. 2 Photographs
3. Covering Letter on Business Letterhead.
4. Return Ticket
5. Processing Time: 04 working days.
6. Visa Fees:- Rs 1000/-
Note: - Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is at the discretion of the Consulate
TAIWAN VISA REQUIREMENTS -DELHI
1. Valid Passport.
2. 2 Photographs
3. Covering Letter on Business Letterhead.
4. Return Ticket
5. Hotel Confirmation & Itinerary.
6. Foreign Exchange Endorsement with Receipt / Intl Credit Card copy
7. 3 yrs I.T. Returns & 3 months Bank Statements
8. Processing Time: 04 – 05 Working Days.
9. Visa Fees:- Rs 2100/-
Note: - Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is at the discretion of the Consulate
TANZANIA VISA REQUIREMENTS -DELHI
1. Valid Passport.
2. 2 Photographs
3. Covering Letter on Business Letterhead.
4. Return Ticket
5. Hotel Confirmation & Itinerary.
6. Foreign Exchange Endorsement with Receipt / Intl Credit Card copy
7. 3 yrs I.T. Returns & 3 months Bank Statements
8. Yellow Fever Certificate
9. Processing Time: 04 – 05 Working Days.
10. Visa Fees:- Rs 2650/-
Note: - Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is at the discretion of the Consulate
CAMBODIA VISA REQUIREMENTS -DELHI
1. Valid Passport.
2. 2 Photographs
3. Covering Letter on Business Letterhead.
4. Return Ticket
5. Foreign Exchange Endorsement with Receipt / Intl Credit Card copy
6. Processing Time: 04 – 05 Working Days.
7. Visa Fees:- Rs 1650/-
Note: - Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is at the discretion of the Consulate
U.K VISA REQUIREMENTS-MUMBAI
1. Valid Passport.
2. 2 Photographs
3. Covering Letter on Business Letterhead.
4. Form Filled and Signed.
5. I.T Returns last 03 yrs (Personal & Company)
6. Updated Bank Statements last 06 months (Personal & Company)
7. Property Papers
8. Personal Savings ( eg.Fixed Deposit Receipts etc)
9. Company Registration proof
10. Partnership Deed/ Company Memorandum
11. Processing Time : 03 Working Days
12. Visa Fees : Rs 5300/-
Photo Specification :-
1.
2inch x 2inch
2.
White Background
3.
Without Border
4.

Matt Finish

Note : All Documents should be in Original.
Note: - Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is at the discretion of the Consulate
U.S VISA REQUIREMENTS-MUMBAI
1. Valid Passport.
2. 2 Photographs
3. Form Filled and Signed.
4. Covering Letter on Business Letterhead.
5. Visa Fees : Rs 5050/-
 
At the Time of Interview
6.
I.T Returns last 03 yrs (Personal & Company)
7.
Updated Bank Statements last 06 months (Personal & Company)
8.
Property Papers
9.
Personal Savings ( eg.Fixed Deposit Receipts etc)
10.
Company Registration proof
11.
Partnership Deed/ Company Memorandum
12.
Annual Reports & Company Profile
Photo Specification :-
1.
50mm x 50mm
2.
White Background
3.
Without Border
4.

Matt Finish

Note: - Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is at the discretion of the Consulate
KOREA VISA REQUIREMENTS -MUMBAI
1. Valid Passport.
2. 2 Photographs
3. Return Ticket
4. Covering Letter on Business Letterhead.
5. Hotel Confirmation & Itinerary.
6. Foreign Exchange Endorsement with Receipt / Intl Credit Card
7. 3 yrs I.T. Returns & 3 months Bank Statements
8. Pan Card
9. Visa Fee : 1350/-
10. Processing Time : 04 Working Days
Photo Specification :-
1.
Size 3.5 x 4.5
2.
White Background
3.
Without Border
4.
80 % to 90% Face
5.
Matt Finish
Note: - Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is at the discretion of the Consulate
FRANCE VISA REQUIREMENTS -MUMBAI
1. Valid Passport.
2. 2 Photographs
3. Return Ticket
4. Covering Letter on Business Letterhead.
5. Hotel Confirmation & Itinerary.
6. Foreign Exchange Endorsement with Receipt / Intl Credit Card
7. 3 yrs I.T. Returns & 3 months Bank Statements
8. Overseas Medical Policy
9. Visa Fee : 4100/-
10. Processing Time : 03 Working Days (After appointment )
Photo Specification :-
1.
Size 3.5 x 4.5
2.
White Background
3.
Without Border
4.
80 % to 90% Face
5.
Matt Finish

Passenger will have to come personally to the consulate ,the next day after submission for the process of biometrics(Finger Printing of the applicant)

Note: - Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is at the discretion of the Consulate
CANADA VISA REQUIREMENTS-MUMBAI
1. Valid Passport.
2. 3 Photographs
3. Form Filled and Signed
4. Covering Letter on Business Letterhead.
5. I.T Returns last 03 yrs (Personal & Company)
6. Updated Bank Statements last 06 months (Personal &Company)
7. Property Papers
8. Personal Savings ( eg.Fixed Deposit Receipts etc)
9. Company Registration proof
10. Partnership Deed/ Company Memorandum
11. Processing Time : Minimum One Week
12. Visa Fees : Rs 3650/-
Note: - Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is at the discretion of the Consulate
ITALY VISA REQUIREMENTS -MUMBAI
1. Valid Passport.
2. 2 Photographs
3. Return Ticket
4. Covering Letter on Business Letterhead.
5. Hotel Confirmation & Itinerary.
6. Foreign Exchange Endorsement with Receipt / Intl Credit Card
7. 3 yrs I.T. Returns & 3 months Bank Statements (Updated)
8. Overseas Medical Policy
9. Processing Time : 04 Working Days (After Appointment)
10. Visa Fee : 4200/-
*FIRST TIME TRAVELLER TO SCHENGEN STATES WILL BE CALLED FOR PERSONAL INTERVIEW*
Note: - Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is at the discretion of the Consulate
GERMAN VISA REQUIREMENTS -BUSINESS
1. Valid Passport.
2. 2 Photographs
3. Return Ticket
4. Covering Letter on Business Letterhead.
5. Invitation Letter(One copy faxed to consulate by German Company).
6. Foreign Exchange Endorsement with Receipt / Intl Credit Card
7. 3 yrs I.T. Returns & 3 months Bank Statements
8. Company Memorandum
9. Overseas Medical Policy
10. Processing Time : 02-03 Days (After appointment )
11. Visa Fee : 3500/-
Photo Specification :-
1.
Size 3.5 x 4.5
2.
White Background
3.
Without Border
4.
80 % to 90% Face
5.
Matt Finish
Note: - Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is at the discretion of the Consulate